Estimated Value: $114,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Derouen St, Welsh, LA 70591 and is currently estimated at $133,784. 1298 Derouen St is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Welsh Elementary School, Welsh-Roanoke Junior High School, and Welsh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Co Naebers Farms Inc
Bought by
Soileau Dustin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,770
Outstanding Balance
$6,259
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soileau Dustin W | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soileau Dustin W | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $10,705 | $700 | $10,005 |
| 2024 | $912 | $10,705 | $700 | $10,005 |
| 2023 | $703 | $9,400 | $700 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $193 | $9,400 | $700 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $703 | $9,400 | $700 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $702 | $9,400 | $700 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $678 | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $777 | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $778 | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $705 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $706 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $722 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map