1298 Kenyon Rd Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $438,986
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Kenyon Rd, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $361,497, approximately $307 per square foot. 1298 Kenyon Rd is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Warren Billy L and Warren L
Bought by
Warren Billy L and Warren L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,705
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,792
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Billy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Billy L | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $405,432 | $218,432 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $405,432 | $218,432 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $419,870 | $220,240 | $199,630 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $331,991 | $122,251 | $209,740 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $264,189 | $108,969 | $155,220 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $186,196 | $70,786 | $115,410 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $176,033 | $62,733 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $188,269 | $67,789 | $120,480 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $175,949 | $72,839 | $103,110 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $136,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $135,686 | $64,736 | $70,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map