1298 Lombez Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $349,474 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Lombez Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $364,869, approximately $217 per square foot. 1298 Lombez Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
The Priest Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Priest Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Priest Christine A
Bought by
Priest Christine A and The Priest Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Mark | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Priest Christine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Priest Mark | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $64,000 | $28,770 | $35,230 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $57,780 | $25,180 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $57,780 | $25,180 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $47,450 | $25,180 | $22,270 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $47,450 | $25,180 | $22,270 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $45,730 | $17,970 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $45,730 | $17,970 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $41,020 | $13,490 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $41,020 | $13,490 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $37,030 | $10,790 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $37,030 | $10,790 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $34,080 | $9,840 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map