1298 Ocean St Eugene, OR 97402
West Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,652
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Ocean St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $471,652, approximately $117 per square foot. 1298 Ocean St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Blackley Nathan
Bought by
Blackley Nathan D and Blackley India L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Forsman Douglas J
Bought by
Blackley Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Baxter Reed D and Baxter Jean A
Bought by
Forsman Douglas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackley Nathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Blackley Nathan | $230,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Forsman Douglas J | $190,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $191,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $186,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $180,718 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $175,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $170,345 | $0 | $0 |