1298 Old Bradenton Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated payment $845/month
Highlights
- 3.31 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 3.31-acre partially wooded property located in desirable Hardee County. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the tranquility of country living while still being within easy reach of nearby towns and major Florida cities.
The land features a mix of open space and natural wooded areas, providing both privacy and flexibility—ideal for building your dream home. Enjoy wide-open skies, quiet surroundings, and the charm of Florida’s natural landscape. There is a new 2025 metal building on the property, offering incredible versatility—perfect for storage, a workshop, business use, etc. Hardee County is known for its relaxed rural lifestyle, agricultural roots, and small-town charm. Enjoy space, privacy, and a slower pace of life while remaining centrally located between Florida’s major metro areas.
Listing Agent
Anderson Realty & Development, LLC License #3410669 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 3.31 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-33-25-0000-08210-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $144,000 | $144,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $126,000 | $126,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $108,000 | $108,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Rented | $195,000 | -15.2% | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -11.9% | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $261,000 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $278,000 | -3.5% | -- | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $288,000 | -0.3% | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $288,900 | -0.3% | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Rent | $289,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 325112
- 0 Polk Rd
- 1117 Mc Donald Rd
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 316784
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 324043
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 324042
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 324045
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 316785
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 316788
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 316786
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 324044
- 0 McDonald Rd Unit 316787
- 0 Metheny Rd Unit 324788
- 0 Polk Rd Unit MFRA4632828
- 2365 Polk Rd
- 0
- 0 Metheny Rd Parcel B
- 445 Metheny Rd
- 2545 Dogwood Ln Unit 374
- 0 Florida 62
- 1244 Kelly Ct
- 4637 W Palm Dr
- 1100 Mt Pisgah Rd
- 9 3rd St SW Unit 9
- 503 N Lanier Ave
- 6921 Central Ave
- 2796 Nautilus Dr
- 2320 W Wellston Rd
- 8001 Leonardo St
- 2550 N Arrowhead Rd
- 6801 Dickinson Dr
- 5553 Castania Dr
- 6910 Dickinson Dr
- 6910 Dickinson Dr Unit 6910
- 6923 Mexican Hat Dr
- 6918 Dickinson Dr
- 6920 Dickinson Dr
- 6929 San Benito Dr
- 6941 Dickinson Dr
- 7006 San Bruno Dr
- 3620 Garrard Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.