1298 Plainfield Pike Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $332,480 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Plainfield Pike, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $340,620, approximately $246 per square foot. 1298 Plainfield Pike is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Sold by
Brentwood Bldg Co Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Uriko N and Sauvageau Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Uriko N | $80,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Uriko N | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Uriko N | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Uriko N | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $171,700 | $40,000 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $171,700 | $40,000 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $171,700 | $40,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $94,560 | $15,500 | $79,060 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $94,560 | $15,500 | $79,060 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $94,560 | $15,500 | $79,060 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $94,560 | $15,500 | $79,060 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $94,560 | $15,500 | $79,060 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $98,170 | $21,490 | $76,680 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $98,170 | $21,490 | $76,680 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $98,170 | $21,490 | $76,680 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $98,170 | $21,490 | $76,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map