1298 Pyrtle Dr Graham, NC 27253
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Pyrtle Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $227,395, approximately $207 per square foot. 1298 Pyrtle Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Haw River Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Clayton Gilbert
Bought by
Yancey Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,156
Outstanding Balance
$54,650
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Nova Construction Inc
Bought by
Thompson Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Clarence | $117,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Janet E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Clarence | $105,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Janet E | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $199,830 | $23,000 | $176,830 |
| 2024 | $937 | $199,830 | $23,000 | $176,830 |
| 2023 | $859 | $199,830 | $23,000 | $176,830 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2018 | $0 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $100,884 | $15,000 | $85,884 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $116,552 | $25,000 | $91,552 |
| 2015 | $676 | $117,196 | $25,000 | $92,196 |
| 2014 | $618 | $117,196 | $25,000 | $92,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map