R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ruben Fernandez
LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
(407) 380-2800
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller is contributing 1.5% to buyer for closing cost. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a stunning showcase of quality craftsmanship and modern upgrades. Featuring a New Roof, brand-new HVAC system, updated electrical panel, and new hot water heater, this home is built for comfort and peace of mind. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a thoughtfully redesigned layout filled with natural light. The kitchen is stylish and functional, while both bathrooms have been refreshed with contemporary finishes. The new garage door adds curb appeal and functionality, and the spacious backyard includes a gazebo, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A new roof is scheduled to be installed, making this home as turnkey as they come. Near schools, parks, and shopping—this one won’t last. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L Brokerage Phone: 407-910-2168 License #3500426 Listed on: 05/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Closing Agent Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Columbia Title Research Corp | |
| Deed | $45,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $33,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $12,350 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $247,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $223,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.4% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -0.3% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -0.2% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $290,499 | -0.3% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $291,499 | -0.7% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $293,499 | -0.5% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -2.9% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -0.3% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $314,999 | -0.2% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $315,499 | -0.2% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $315,999 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,877 | $227,335 | $34,425 | $192,910 |
| 2025 | $2,877 | $224,982 | $34,425 | $190,557 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $176,252 | $34,425 | $141,827 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $180,290 | $34,850 | $145,440 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $167,743 | $34,850 | $132,893 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $133,576 | $28,263 | $105,313 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $127,420 | $28,263 | $99,157 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $120,451 | $28,424 | $92,027 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $103,574 | $22,206 | $81,368 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $89,442 | $22,253 | $67,189 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $82,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $72,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $66,856 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ruben Fernandez
LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
(407) 380-2800
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Luke O'Reilly
HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
(386) 246-9934
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6305743
APN: 4220-03-10-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.