Estimated Value: $249,632 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12980 Bender Rd, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $312,658, approximately $210 per square foot. 12980 Bender Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Old South Development and Russell Pigott J
Bought by
Foley Beach Hall Apartments Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Mayfield Investments Llc
Bought by
Wright Barnett Vardria Michael and Wright Barnett Duffie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Lloyd E
Bought by
Mayfield Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Shackleford Barry and Shackleford Patsy
Bought by
Fuller James P and Fuller Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
George Loyd L and George Frances C
Bought by
Sanders Robert T and Springsteen Herschel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Beach Hall Apartments Ltd | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Barnett Vardria Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mayfield Gloria | $54,440 | None Available | |
| Fuller James P | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Barnett Vardria Michael | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller James P | $142,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,440 | $8,340 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,580 | $7,500 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,340 | $5,380 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map