12982 N Tempe Ave E Mt. Lemmon, AZ 85619
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12982 N Tempe Ave E, Mt. Lemmon, AZ 85619 and is currently estimated at $486,890, approximately $97 per square foot. 12982 N Tempe Ave E is a home located in Pima County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Santo Gregory A and Festa Kara D
Bought by
Santo Gregory A and Festa Kara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Caravan Inc
Bought by
Santo Gregory A and Festa Kara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Shunk Karen A
Bought by
Caravan Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2009
Sold by
Blue Spruce Inc
Bought by
Shunk Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Blue Spruce Inc
Bought by
Shunk Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santo Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Santo Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Santo Gregory A | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Caravan Inc | $80,000 | Tfnti | |