12984 Pullman St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $127,772 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12984 Pullman St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $158,943, approximately $187 per square foot. 12984 Pullman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,139 | $25,500 | $4,600 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map