12984 Wesley St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $191,109 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12984 Wesley St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $203,527, approximately $203 per square foot. 12984 Wesley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Fritts Billy D
Bought by
Fritts Diana and Fritts Billy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Garvin Kenneth C and Garvin Kathleen J
Bought by
Fritts Billy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Fry David L and Fry Julie
Bought by
Garvin Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Fry Christine M
Bought by
Fry David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritts Diana | -- | Rocket Close | |
| Fritts Billy D | $81,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Garvin Kenneth C | $66,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Fry David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritts Diana | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,249 | $34,800 | $7,700 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map