Ian Randall
Compass - Denver
(720) 513-0884
59 Total Sales
2 in Ralston Valley
$552,500 Price Range
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $442,538
This home is located at 12985 W 64th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $429,885, approximately $277 per square foot. 12985 W 64th Dr Unit C is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stott Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ian Randall
Compass - Denver
(720) 513-0884
59 Total Sales
2 in Ralston Valley
$552,500 Price Range
Brian Harvey
Keller Williams Advantage Realty
(970) 670-9680
92 Total Sales
1 in Ralston Valley
$784,900 Price
Stacey Carpenter
Brokers Guild Homes
(720) 730-6936
22 Total Sales
2 in Ralston Valley
$437,500 Price Range
Barry Remington
WK Real Estate
(720) 674-9142
141 Total Sales
1 in Ralston Valley
$475,000 Price
Brandi Schott
The Colorado Group
(720) 807-5912
81 Total Sales
1 in Ralston Valley
$575,000 Price
Juan Munoz
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(720) 706-6535
128 Total Sales
1 in Ralston Valley
$684,706 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Cleaver Eileen M | $122,750 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $10,000 | ||
| Open | Swain Cynthia A | $93,300 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $28,773 | $5,391 | $23,382 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $27,087 | $6,030 | $21,057 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $27,087 | $6,030 | $21,057 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $25,305 | $4,170 | $21,135 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $26,033 | $4,290 | $21,743 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $25,369 | $4,290 | $21,079 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $25,369 | $4,290 | $21,079 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $19,665 | $3,600 | $16,065 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $19,665 | $3,600 | $16,065 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $18,793 | $2,706 | $16,087 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $18,793 | $2,706 | $16,087 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $14,559 | $2,229 | $12,330 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.