12991 E Cedar Ave Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12991 E Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $524,493, approximately $251 per square foot. 12991 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Tachibana Marc K and Tachibana Sylvia D
Bought by
Tachibana Family Trust and Tachibana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Baxter Donald W and Baxter Jonette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,631
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Tachibana Marc K Tachibana Sylvia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |