12994 Plank Rd Clayton, MI 49235
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12994 Plank Rd, Clayton, MI 49235 and is currently estimated at $257,751, approximately $156 per square foot. 12994 Plank Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Curtis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Brower Kevin D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Curtis J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $91,770 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |