12995 E 55th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12995 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $413,125, approximately $239 per square foot. 12995 E 55th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Amesse Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Carter Shaun
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Alberto and Munoz Yesenia Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,241
Outstanding Balance
$195,086
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Carter Shaun
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Richard D and Martinez Erica A
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Erica A and Chavez Rose R
Bought by
Martinez Richard D and Martinez Erica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Walter A Brown Living Trust
Bought by
Martinez Erica A and Chavez Rose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,384
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Brown Walter A
Bought by
Walter A Brown Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel Alberto | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Carter Shaun | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Erica A | $136,500 | -- | |
| Walter A Brown Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Miguel Alberto | $240,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Richard D | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Erica A | $135,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $30,520 | $4,910 | $4,910 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $27,420 | $980 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $27,420 | $980 | $26,440 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $24,630 | $3,880 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $25,340 | $3,990 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $22,150 | $3,990 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $22,150 | $3,990 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $18,280 | $3,010 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $18,280 | $3,010 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $904 | $11,080 | $2,778 | $8,302 |
| 2015 | $866 | $11,080 | $2,778 | $8,302 |
| 2014 | $569 | $6,850 | $1,990 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map