12995 E Elk Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12995 E Elk Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $452,460, approximately $209 per square foot. 12995 E Elk Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
David Delma and David Linda J
Bought by
Herrera Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,650
Outstanding Balance
$234,642
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Sonya | $329,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Sonya | $279,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $33,610 | $5,280 | $5,280 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $28,720 | $1,330 | $27,390 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $28,720 | $1,330 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $24,020 | $4,160 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $24,710 | $4,280 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $23,160 | $4,280 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $23,160 | $4,280 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $17,590 | $3,770 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $17,590 | $3,770 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $12,770 | $2,985 | $9,785 |
| 2015 | $998 | $12,770 | $2,985 | $9,785 |
| 2014 | $733 | $8,820 | $1,990 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map