12995 Pennington Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12995 Pennington Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $199,586, approximately $127 per square foot. 12995 Pennington Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1991
Bought by
Lagore Gary L and Lagore Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagore Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $263 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63,099 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $43,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $43,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $36,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map