12995 Perch St Maurepas, LA 70449
Livingston Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,001 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12995 Perch St, Maurepas, LA 70449 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 12995 Perch St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Maurepas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Addison Cherie T
Bought by
Glaze Aldridge Michael O and Glaze Aldridge Ongel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Addison Richard A
Bought by
Thompson Addison Cherie and Addison Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Aldridge Michael O | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Addison Cherie | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $11,642 | $350 | $11,292 |
| 2024 | $961 | $11,642 | $350 | $11,292 |
| 2023 | $845 | $8,300 | $350 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $865 | $8,300 | $350 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $868 | $8,300 | $350 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $922 | $8,890 | $940 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $416 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $416 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $398 | $3,640 | $600 | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $491 | $4,500 | $500 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $53 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map