12A Maple St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12A Maple St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 12A Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Wojtylka James F
Bought by
Wojtylka James F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtylka James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $4,880 | $640 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $50 | $4,450 | $640 | $3,810 |
| 2023 | $50 | $1,000 | $150 | $850 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,790 | $660 | $1,130 |
| 2021 | $81 | $1,850 | $680 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $76 | $1,850 | $680 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $1 | $1,850 | $680 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,690 | $680 | $1,010 |
| 2017 | $72 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $1,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $74 | $1,877 | $756 | $1,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map