Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenny Hilbig-Ross
William Raveis Nantucket
(224) 417-9111
13 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,690,433 - $2,006,000
Custom built 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. This property features high quality workmanship, cathedral ceilings, and a bright and airy floor plan. The above grade floors are reclaimed antique oak flooring. custom kitchen built-ins, two first floor bedrooms and a comfortable upstairs living area with air conditioning. The lower level has a 3rd bedroom, tiled laundry/play room and an office.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $956,000 | -1.9% | $682 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $696 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $1,413,000 | $356,500 | $1,056,500 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $1,324,800 | $356,500 | $968,300 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $997,900 | $399,000 | $598,900 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $824,500 | $332,500 | $492,000 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $930,600 | $438,600 | $492,000 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $881,100 | $389,100 | $492,000 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $699,800 | $304,200 | $395,600 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $644,700 | $304,200 | $340,500 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $588,100 | $247,600 | $340,500 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $588,100 | $247,600 | $340,500 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $490,900 | $202,500 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $437,100 | $185,100 | $252,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenny Hilbig-Ross
William Raveis Nantucket
(224) 417-9111
13 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John McGarr
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 577-5450
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 86905
APN: NANT-000-068-000-000-0007-69-000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.