12th Street Ryndon, NV 89801
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
542
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12th Street, Ryndon, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $141,500, approximately $261 per square foot. 12th Street is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Northside Elementary School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Thurston Daniel J
Bought by
Thurson Daniel J and Thurson Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurson Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $2,454 | $700 | $1,754 |
| 2024 | $57 | $2,473 | $700 | $1,773 |
| 2023 | $61 | $2,216 | $700 | $1,516 |
| 2022 | $57 | $2,041 | $700 | $1,341 |
| 2021 | $59 | $1,987 | $700 | $1,287 |
| 2020 | $58 | $1,998 | $700 | $1,298 |
| 2019 | $57 | $2,013 | $700 | $1,313 |
| 2018 | $19 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $630 | $630 | $0 |