Estimated Value: $524,221 - $557,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 18th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $545,305, approximately $227 per square foot. 13 18th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Mabey Brian N and Mabey Bernice A
Bought by
Thompson Joshua C and Thompson Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,702
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Agency Of
Bought by
Mabey Brian N and Mabey Bernice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Joshua C | $319,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Mabey Brian N | $33,600 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History