S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Suzie Richardson
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $659,088
This home is located at 13 4 Mile Rd, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 14 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $529,363, approximately $243 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 13 4 Mile Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzie Richardson
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Abel Reveles | -- | Titleone Burley | |
| Skeahan James J | -- | First American Title-Jerome | |
| Skeahan James J | -- | Land Title & Escrow, Inc. | |
| Bank Of New York | $171,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo Abel Reveles | $298,984 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $146,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $546,400 | $90,770 | $455,630 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $546,400 | $90,770 | $455,630 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $483,600 | $90,770 | $392,830 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $291,010 | $50,500 | $240,510 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $266,570 | $37,590 | $228,980 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $228,450 | $33,910 | $194,540 |
| 2019 | $989 | $195,950 | $33,910 | $162,040 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Suzie Richardson
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98504948
APN: RP-01140000001-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.