Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Cranick
eXp Realty
(860) 608-5047
357 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $340,000
Totally redone cape style house located on 0.29 acres offers brand new roof, vinyl siding, newer windows, 4 bedrooms, freshly painted interior, new carpets, new kitchen cabinets with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, 2 full completely updated bathrooms, full basement with lots of potential. Nothing to do, just move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ali | $185,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Diakoloukas Anastasia | $139,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Wendy | $124,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ali | $185,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Diakoloukas Anastasia | $139,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Wendy | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ali | $179,450 | |
| Closed | Cameron Wendy | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Wendy | $202,492 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $185,000 | +0.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $179,970 | $56,350 | $123,620 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $109,550 | $42,210 | $67,340 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $101,600 | $41,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $101,600 | $41,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $101,600 | $41,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $120,000 | $46,600 | $73,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Cranick
eXp Realty
(860) 608-5047
357 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jolanta Rojek
eXp Realty
(860) 230-1879
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stephanie Salerno
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 204-1955
15 in this area
197 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170083332
APN: WINL-000012-000011-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.