13 Anthony Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Anthony Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $613,225, approximately $392 per square foot. 13 Anthony Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1974
Bought by
Travers Brian and Joan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travers Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travers Brian | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Travers Brian | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Travers Brian | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $515,400 | $227,700 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $476,200 | $227,700 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $448,700 | $203,300 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $420,200 | $181,600 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $370,500 | $165,100 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $364,300 | $165,100 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $338,800 | $165,100 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $312,400 | $150,100 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $285,400 | $150,100 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $293,600 | $150,100 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $274,200 | $146,300 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map