13 Appletree Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $735,866 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Appletree Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $765,717, approximately $332 per square foot. 13 Appletree Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Joseph Richard
Bought by
Amadeo Brian and Amadeo Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,005
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Joyce Charles
Bought by
Smith Joseph and Smith Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Kenyon Patrick
Bought by
Joyce Charles and Joyce Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amadeo Brian | $500,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joseph | $204,500 | -- | |
| Joyce Charles | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amadeo Brian | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Charles | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,559 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $9,183 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $8,646 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $8,513 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $8,410 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $8,152 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $7,986 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $7,851 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $7,770 | $166,300 | $55,100 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map