13 Ardsley Rd Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $636,077 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ardsley Rd, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $679,269, approximately $331 per square foot. 13 Ardsley Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1977
Sold by
Liddie Alexander S
Bought by
Liddie Alexander S and Liddie Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddie Alexander S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $7,600 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map