13 Ashinghurst Rd Henrico, VA 23238
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ashinghurst Rd, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $264,961, approximately $224 per square foot. 13 Ashinghurst Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Owens Leycester and Owens Christine Mann
Bought by
Monger Wesley Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Ella M
Bought by
Owens Iii Leycester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monger Wesley Adam | $150,000 | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Owens Iii Leycester | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Iii Leycester | $151,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $236,500 | $68,300 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $225,100 | $63,000 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $225,100 | $63,000 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $191,400 | $57,800 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $168,800 | $39,900 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $168,800 | $39,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $154,400 | $33,600 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $154,400 | $33,600 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $137,200 | $31,500 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $131,800 | $27,300 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $131,800 | $27,300 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $131,800 | $27,300 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map