13 Augustus St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $603,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Augustus St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $589,787, approximately $386 per square foot. 13 Augustus St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Staid Carol A and Staid Eugene P
Bought by
Staid Ft and Staid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Staid Int and Staid S
Bought by
Staid Eugene P and Staid Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staid Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Staid Eugene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $509,600 | $220,000 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $485,100 | $220,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $404,300 | $196,500 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $395,700 | $175,500 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $349,100 | $159,500 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $352,400 | $159,500 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $313,900 | $159,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $309,900 | $145,000 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $270,900 | $145,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $260,300 | $145,000 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $242,300 | $141,400 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map