13 Bahia Course Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Bahia Course Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $209,174, approximately $180 per square foot. 13 Bahia Course Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Steiner Maurice J and Maurice J Steiner Trust
Bought by
Untalan Benjamin B and Untalan Polly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Untalan Benjamin B | $65,000 | Sunstate Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $73,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $875 | $70,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $867 | $68,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $840 | $64,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $847 | $62,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $61,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $842 | $60,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $59,011 | $0 | $0 |