RENTED APR 10, 2026

13 Bedford Ct Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,140,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Attached Guest House
  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • Longley Way Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is a brand-new gated community in Arcadia, offering a fully furnished, luxurious, and comfortable 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome for lease. The floor plan spans two levels.The first floor features a kitchen, a living room, and one bathroom. On the second floor, you'll find three bedrooms, including 2 en-suite bedrooms, as well as a large loft area that is perfect for an office or entertainment space. The laundry room is also located on the second level and comes complete with a washer and dryer.The first floor includes a two-car garage. This beautiful townhouse is conveniently located near grocery stores, restaurants, top-rated schools, the Arcadia shopping mall, Huntington Park, fitness gyms, and more.Enjoy easy access to the I-10, I-210, and I-605 freeways, making commuting simple and efficient. Rent includes internet, trash service, and community management fees. This property is available for lease now.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alicia Shen

Sync Brokerage, Inc. License #02026588 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alicia Shen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 37,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned ARC2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Additional Features

  • Attached Guest House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $9,000
  • Tenant pays for move in fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5788-020-091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Security Deposit: 9000
  • Tenant Pays: Move In Fee

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Traditional
  • Single Family Or Apt: Single Family
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1632
  • Lot Acreage: 0.8628
  • Probate: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Microwave, Dishwasher, Freezer, Dryer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Guest House: Attached
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5788-020-091
  • Lot Size Area: 37583

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Xun Wu Fei
Bought by
Fang Rhandi
Current Estimated Value
$1,079,253

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wu Fei Xun and Fang Rhandi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
4.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fang Rhandi -- None Listed On Document
Wu Fei Xun $945,000 Simplifile
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Fei Xun $660,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $4,300 -4.4% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $4,500 -8.2% $3 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Rent $4,900 +2.1% --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Rent $4,800 -4.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,152 $1,013,816 $504,281 $509,535
2024 $11,427 $993,939 $494,394 $499,545
2023 $11,188 $974,450 $484,700 $489,750
2022 $10,595 $945,000 $470,000 $475,000
2021 $4,629 $403,337 $403,337 $0

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26656361

The MLS

APN: 5788-020-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.