Estimated Value: $158,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Beecher St, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $171,170, approximately $198 per square foot. 13 Beecher St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Noel Todd
Bought by
Noel Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Kathleen Noel Nt and Noel
Bought by
Noel Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Noel Kathleen
Bought by
Noel Kathleen Nt and Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Horn Marjorie
Bought by
Noel Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Kathleen | $49,507 | -- | |
| Noel Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Noel Kathleen Nt | -- | -- | |
| Noel Kathleen Nt | -- | -- | |
| Noel Kathleen | $60,000 | -- | |
| Noel Kathleen M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noel Kathleen | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $144,400 | $42,400 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $132,300 | $39,900 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $116,700 | $36,200 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $101,000 | $31,500 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $92,100 | $31,500 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $90,500 | $31,600 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $90,500 | $31,600 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $89,500 | $31,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $89,500 | $31,600 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $85,800 | $31,600 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $84,600 | $33,000 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $84,600 | $33,000 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map