13 Belleview Ave Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Belleview Ave, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $719,445, approximately $327 per square foot. 13 Belleview Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Coste Connie P and Coste Ronald P
Bought by
Plourde Roger and Plourde Joanne R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourde Roger | $390,000 | -- | |
| Plourde Roger | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plourde Roger | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Plourde Roger | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $540,200 | $259,800 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $545,500 | $249,500 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $433,300 | $227,500 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $387,900 | $192,000 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $368,100 | $186,500 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $353,300 | $176,700 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $354,900 | $164,200 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $332,000 | $155,900 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $309,900 | $144,700 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $316,500 | $164,200 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $289,000 | $146,100 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map