13 Bergen Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $492,470 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Bergen Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $577,618, approximately $459 per square foot. 13 Bergen Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Reibel Raymond and Reibel Phyllis M
Bought by
Schram George T and Schram Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schram George T | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schram George T | $21,200 | |
| Open | Schram George T | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,219 | $416,400 | $261,900 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $9,707 | $416,400 | $261,900 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $9,507 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $9,326 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $9,236 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $8,943 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $8,585 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $8,378 | $333,800 | $213,700 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map