13 Bernhart Ave Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,447 - $227,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Bernhart Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $213,112, approximately $141 per square foot. 13 Bernhart Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Frankhouser Harold R and Frankhouser Mary Lou
Bought by
Orlando Salina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,978
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$211,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Salina M | $86,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlando Salina M | $3,000 | |
| Open | Orlando Salina M | $84,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $742 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $742 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $742 | $61,200 | $19,600 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map