13 Birch Rd Glen Spey, NY 12737
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $493,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Birch Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and is currently estimated at $421,519, approximately $223 per square foot. 13 Birch Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Girdwood Teressa J
Bought by
Garaicoechea Manuel F and Castillo Garaicoechea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garaicoechea Manuel F | $100,000 | Joseph A Spano, Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $5,997 | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,200 | $26,700 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map