Seller's Agent in 2015
Shellye Blake
(508) 844-1319
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $631,000
Amazing for the money .....Brand New to be built 3 bed 2 + 1/2 Bath Colonial featuring 2X6 construction, open floor plan with: Granite kitchen & island,Stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors on first floor ,tile bathrooms with granite counters! Large lot in retreat setting yet close to shopping and 495. Buyer can pick all colors and finishes. Expected delivery in October *** PHOTOS ARE FACSIMILES*** Hip roof available at extra cost
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Proffit
Pat DuBois Realty License #455022012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
2.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Benjamin | $314,200 | -- | |
| Moreau Benjamin | $314,200 | -- | |
| A Cimbron Construction | $152,000 | -- | |
| A Cimbron Construction | $152,000 | -- | |
| 96 Realty Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 96 Realty Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 96 Realty Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 96 Realty Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 96 Realty Llc | $650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreau Benjamin | $298,490 | |
| Closed | Moreau Benjamin | $298,490 | |
| Previous Owner | A Cimbron Construction | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $314,200 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Off Market | $314,200 | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2015 02/07/15 | Price Changed | $299,999 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2015 02/07/15 | For Sale | $299,999 | -4.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Off Market | $314,200 | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $491,500 | $140,400 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $466,100 | $112,600 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $414,800 | $103,400 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $353,700 | $103,400 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $341,000 | $103,400 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $324,100 | $103,400 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $324,200 | $108,700 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $302,800 | $108,700 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $291,800 | $108,700 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $928 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $73,600 | $73,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shellye Blake
(508) 844-1319
127 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Proffit
Pat DuBois Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71703505
APN: WARE-000074-000000-010097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.