NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Boterf Dr Belgrade, ME 04917

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $418,000

Studio
2.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2024

Last sale price $212,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Two story Duplex. Downstairs has 2 bedrooms, 1 1⁄2 baths, built-in office/storage, living room, den, kitchen. Has hot water baseboard heat, well and septic.

Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, open concept kitchen/dining/living room.

1.6 acres, hot top driveway. A great place to live

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Lee Cook

Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader Brokerage Phone: 207-784-3800 Listed on: 12/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Gilbert

AllMaineHomes, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number BELG-000010-000000-000026

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $10,159
  • Gross Income $21,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,659

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS compatible
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2232.0
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: 207-784-3800
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 89.61
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.7
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2232.0
  • Property Information:Garage: No
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Driveway:Common2: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - Hookup: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Property Information:Number of Units: 2
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Building Info:_pound_ Stories2: 2
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 21600.0
  • Income Expenses Operating Expenses: 10159.0
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Style:Duplex: Yes
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Roads:Dead End: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Building Info:_pound_ Floors3: 2
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Two story Duplex. Downstairs has 2 bedrooms, 1 ½ baths, built-in office/storage, living room, den, kitchen. Has hot water baseboard heat, well and septic. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, open concept kitchen/dining/living room. 1.6 acres, hot top driveway. A great place to live
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped, Rural, Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Common

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Baseboard

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 18

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74052.0
  • Parcel #: BELG-000010-000000-000026
  • Zoning: Rural

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 21600.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 10159.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2659.0
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2023
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
6%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$323,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.43%
Original Mortgage
$205,209
Outstanding Balance
$200,770
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Boterf Tonia A
Bought by
Macdonald George M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jewell Madison B $212,000 None Available
Macdonald George M -- --
Boterf Tonia A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jewell Madison B $205,209
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $212,000 +6.0% $95 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2023 12/13/23 For Sale $200,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,149 $297,100 $51,300 $245,800
2024 $2,822 $297,100 $51,300 $245,800
2023 $2,659 $297,100 $51,300 $245,800
2022 $2,528 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2021 $2,528 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2020 $4,822 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2019 $1,683 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2018 $2,400 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2017 $2,367 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2016 $2,302 $164,400 $38,200 $126,200
2015 $2,230 $163,400 $38,200 $125,200
2013 $1,953 $163,400 $38,200 $125,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1579132

Maine Listings

APN: BELG-000010-000000-000026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.