NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Bowen St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $254,691 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2017

Last sale price $143,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2017

Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch (includes master bedroom bathroom). This home includes kitchen with island, formal eating area, nice size living room, first floor laundry, walk out basement, attached garage, beautiful deck and brand new roof! All this on a large 93' x 173' lot! Call today to view this beautiful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Riordan

Listing by Riordan Realty License #10371200212 Listed on: 09/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynette Wilson

Listing by L Wilson Realty License #37WI0985141

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 16,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x173

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-109-057-0002-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,729

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Prospect St to Bowen--between Prospect and Boyle Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3694
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn
  • Ninth Grade High School: Auburn High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-109-057-0002-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 93X173
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16089.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5729.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Herman Avenue Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Chayka Edward J and Chayka Sheila A
Bought by
Church Brian P and Arsdale Jennifer L Van
Seller's Agent
Susan Riordan
Riordan Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lynette Wilson
L Wilson Realty
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$143,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$271,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$136,325
Outstanding Balance
$112,775
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,898

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Church Brian P $143,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Church Brian P $136,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $143,500 -1.0% $120 / Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,617 $188,700 $31,300 $157,400
2024 $4,399 $188,700 $31,300 $157,400
2023 $4,395 $188,700 $31,300 $157,400
2022 $4,392 $188,700 $31,300 $157,400
2021 $3,891 $142,000 $32,000 $110,000
2020 $3,843 $142,000 $32,000 $110,000
2019 $1,207 $142,000 $32,000 $110,000
2018 $3,789 $142,000 $32,000 $110,000
2017 $2,711 $141,400 $31,600 $109,800
2016 $3,315 $141,400 $31,600 $109,800
2015 $1,360 $141,400 $31,600 $109,800
2014 $1,360 $141,400 $31,600 $109,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1075017

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 050100-109-057-0002-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.