13 Briarcliff Ct Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Briarcliff Ct, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $128,997, approximately $105 per square foot. 13 Briarcliff Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Kircher William I
Bought by
Williams Jamie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$84,212
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Clasen Theresa L and Zabukovec Angela J
Bought by
Kircher William I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jamie Lee | $94,000 | Peoria Title | |
| Kircher William I | $95,000 | Pekin Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jamie Lee | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Kircher William I | $93,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $38,970 | $3,580 | $35,390 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $36,280 | $3,330 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $33,690 | $3,090 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $31,410 | $2,880 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $28,890 | $2,770 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $28,890 | $2,770 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $28,890 | $2,770 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $28,890 | $2,770 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $29,890 | $2,770 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $29,290 | $2,710 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,024 | $30,820 | $2,710 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map