NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Bridlewood Loop Rexford, NY 12148

Estimated Value: $896,000 - $945,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,649 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $910,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,046 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Okte Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2025

Exquisite Belmonte-built ranch in Bridlewood Ridge, set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped property offering privacy, charm, and a warm welcome home. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath retreat features a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, custom hood, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. Soaring ceilings, transom windows, 5'' hardwoods, and designer lighting bring elegance and light throughout. Cozy up by the gas fireplace or focus in your private home office with French doors. The serene primary suite has cathedral ceilings, faux beams, and a spa-like bath. Basement with 9' ceilings, large windows, Bilco door, and plumbing in place, ready to be finished. Heated garage and 22'x32' deck for relaxing or entertaining. Minutes to Vischer Ferry General Store

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebekah O'neil

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #10301222428 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Trista Pollack

KW Platform License #10401309775

KW Platform

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,163

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,649 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 412400 288.6-2-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,163

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility: Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Directions: Take Crescent Road, Right on Bridlewood Loop, House is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2649.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2843.88
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 10319.53
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 6.0
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Directions Remarks: Agent to Agent Remarks: There are four sellers. Richard Neff II, Erin O'Meara, Richard B. Neff, and Elizabeth A. Neff. Please include the middle initials. ***Please review Upgrades and Features under documents. Sq Ft is estimated by owners
  • Directions Remarks: Public Remarks: Exquisite Belmonte-built ranch in Bridlewood Ridge, set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped property offering privacy, charm, and a warm welcome home. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath retreat features a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, custom hood, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. Soaring ceilings, transom windows, 5'' hardwoods, and designer lighting bring elegance and light throughout. Cozy up by the gas fireplace or focus in your private home office with French doors. The serene primary suite has cathedral ceilings, faux beams, and a spa-like bath. Basement with 9' ceilings, large windows, Bilco door, and plumbing in place, ready to be finished. Heated garage and 22'x32' deck for relaxing or entertaining. Minutes to Vischer Ferry General Store
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Basement: Bilco Doors, Full, Heated, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2649.0
  • Office Level: First
  • Window Features: Screens, Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows, Egress Window, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceramic Tile Bath: Yes
  • Attic Features:Hatch: Yes
  • Basement:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Appliances:Indoor Grill: Yes
  • Appliances:ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chair Rail: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Basement:Bilco Doors: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Dehumidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gourmet Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Gas Grill
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Pressure Treated Deck, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Full Bath: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Hallway(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Pressure Treated Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Gas Grill: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Window Features:ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows: Yes
  • Door Features:ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors: Yes
  • Window Features:Egress Window: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Doors: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Forced Air, Humidity Control, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Green Energy Efficient:HVAC: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Appliances: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Construction: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Insulation: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 412400 288.6-2-10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47480.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13163.41

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $910,000 -4.2% $344 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $359 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $975,000 +77.3% $368 / Sq Ft
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Sold $550,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2011 06/02/11 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2011 06/01/11 For Sale $550,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,212 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2024 $13,163 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2023 $13,126 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2022 $12,311 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2021 $12,350 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2020 $12,323 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2019 $9,629 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2018 $9,332 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2017 $2,257 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2016 $11,478 $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2015 -- $307,300 $79,900 $227,400
2014 -- $307,300 $79,900 $227,400

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202521131

Global MLS

APN: 412400-288-006-0002-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.