13 Brookfield Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $645,787 - $720,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,004
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Brookfield Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $676,262, approximately $168 per square foot. 13 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Enoch Matthew S and Enoch Donna C
Bought by
Morales Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$324,951
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Enoch Matthew S and Enoch Donna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Wright Elliott Land Development Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jennifer A | $490,000 | First Amer Abstract Wyomissi | |
| Enoch Matthew S | $454,730 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $97,061 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jennifer A | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enoch Matthew S | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $13,253 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $12,821 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $12,500 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $12,018 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $12,018 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $11,836 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $11,634 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $11,457 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $284,200 | $102,900 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map