13 Burtenmar Cir Paxton, MA 01612
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Burtenmar Cir, Paxton, MA 01612 and is currently estimated at $446,006, approximately $389 per square foot. 13 Burtenmar Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Worcester Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Sold by
Bultemeier Laura
Bought by
Donovan Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Sold by
Lux Sally I
Bought by
Bultemeier Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Joyce P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bultemeier Laura | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bultemeier Laura | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $359,100 | $104,300 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $334,700 | $104,300 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $319,600 | $94,800 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $284,500 | $94,800 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $261,500 | $86,400 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $8,045 | $253,700 | $78,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $258,400 | $71,400 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $230,600 | $67,900 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $216,800 | $64,700 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $200,500 | $64,700 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $195,700 | $64,700 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $192,500 | $64,700 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map