13 Cannata Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cannata Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $567,652, approximately $289 per square foot. 13 Cannata Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,205 | $298,970 | $102,200 | $196,770 |
| 2024 | $8,990 | $298,970 | $102,200 | $196,770 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $298,970 | $102,200 | $196,770 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $224,630 | $89,740 | $134,890 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $224,630 | $89,740 | $134,890 |
| 2020 | $7,375 | $224,630 | $89,740 | $134,890 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $224,630 | $89,740 | $134,890 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $224,630 | $89,740 | $134,890 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $212,900 | $87,040 | $125,860 |
| 2016 | $7,160 | $212,900 | $87,040 | $125,860 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $212,900 | $87,040 | $125,860 |
| 2014 | $7,085 | $212,900 | $87,040 | $125,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map