13 Cari Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $327,930 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cari Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $364,983. 13 Cari Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Vittone Paul H
Bought by
Vittone Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Watson Lemuel W
Bought by
Vittone Paul H and Vittone Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittone Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Vittone Paul H | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vittone Paul H | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $101,014 | $24,733 | $76,281 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $92,242 | $22,585 | $69,657 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $80,427 | $19,692 | $60,735 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $73,430 | $22,474 | $50,956 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $68,871 | $21,079 | $47,792 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $67,773 | $20,743 | $47,030 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $65,110 | $19,928 | $45,182 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $62,902 | $19,252 | $43,650 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $60,465 | $18,506 | $41,959 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $58,939 | $18,039 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,845 | $17,092 | $38,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,314 | $24,732 | $34,582 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,305 | $25,979 | $36,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map