13 Cedar Cir Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $489,925 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cedar Cir, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $525,231, approximately $244 per square foot. 13 Cedar Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1977
Bought by
Biron George A and Biron Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biron George A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $403,800 | $90,700 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $395,700 | $90,700 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $371,100 | $78,300 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $317,700 | $71,700 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $298,200 | $70,900 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $271,400 | $64,300 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $261,400 | $64,300 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $229,700 | $57,700 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $219,700 | $60,600 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $210,100 | $60,600 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $211,100 | $67,200 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $196,000 | $63,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map