13 Cedar Dr Southampton, NY 11968
--
Bed
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cedar Dr, Southampton, NY 11968. 13 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School and Southampton Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $602,000 | $481,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $602,000 | $481,400 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $602,000 | $481,400 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $602,000 | $481,400 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $602,000 | $481,400 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $406,600 | $311,100 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $392,800 | $311,100 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $392,800 | $311,100 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $392,800 | $311,100 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,800 | $311,100 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map