13 Cedar Ln Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cedar Ln, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $166,439, approximately $135 per square foot. 13 Cedar Ln is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $141,000 | $28,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $976 | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $976 | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $976 | $87,100 | $22,500 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $815 | $69,700 | $22,500 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $815 | $69,700 | $22,500 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $408 | $69,700 | $22,500 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map