13 China Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 China Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $827,152, approximately $398 per square foot. 13 China Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Wolfensohn James D
Bought by
Wolfensohn Naomi R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfensohn Naomi R | $566,677 | J T Abstract Inc | |
| Wolfensohn Naomi R | $566,677 | J T Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,763 | $1,225,000 | $376,200 | $848,800 |
| 2024 | $31,199 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2023 | $31,199 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2022 | $27,329 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2021 | $27,111 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2020 | $19,373 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2019 | $18,638 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2018 | $25,800 | $677,900 | $53,000 | $624,900 |
| 2017 | $24,300 | $616,300 | $52,500 | $563,800 |
| 2016 | $24,300 | $616,300 | $52,500 | $563,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $616,300 | $52,500 | $563,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $604,200 | $52,500 | $551,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map